MANGO KERNEL OIL
Who would have thought that this delicious sweet tropical fruit has skin benefits as well? Mango kernel oil is one of the byproducts derived from the mango fruit that is widely used in the cosmetic and soap industry. This oil works wonders for it has a number of health benefits- it retains water thus prevents the loss of it, prevents formation of wrinkles, reduces blemishes and dark spots, prevents the occurrence of acne, and detoxify skin from the inside. Mango oil is also full of vitamin A which is a vital nutrient needed by the skin. One benefit also is that it naturally melts when in contact with skin, making it more appealing for sun care balms and other facial skin care products.